Fixtures 2018

SATURDAY FIXTURES

APRIL 28     Heyford [H]  **

MAY    5     Olney [A]

         12     Irchester [A]

         19     ISE [H]

         26     Geddington & Newton [A]

JUNE   2     Roade [A]

          9     Finedon [H]  **

         16    Stony Stratford  [H]

         23     Byfield  [H]  **

         30     Manfield Cup

JULY    7     Brington [H]

         14     Bridgemans [H]  **

         21     Sharnbrook [A]

         28     Harpole [A]

AUG    4     Cold Ashby [A]

         11    Daventry Tigers [H]

         18     Bridgemans [A]  **

         25     ISE [A]

SEPT   8     Finedon [A]  **

         15    West End [H]

         22     Bugbrooke [H]

** Triples

SUNDAY FIXTURES


APR    29     Whyte Melville [H]

MAY    6      Roade [H]

         13      St Crispin [A]

         20          Carlsberg [H]

         27      Bugbrooke [A]

JUN    3       Coaching Day

         10      Heyford [A]  **

         17     Geddington & Newton [H]

         24       St Crispin [H]

JUL     1     Wellingboro OG’s [A] Greys

          8           Carlsberg [A]

        15            Stanwick [H]

        22           Wellingborough OG’s [H]

AUG  12           Stanwick [A]

        19           Byfield [A]  **

        26           Irchester [H]

SEP  16      Whyte Melville [A]

       23          Captain’s Day

**    Five rinks triples

MEN’S MONDAY NIGHT TRIPLES


MAY  14    Kislingbury “A” [A]

        21    Cold Ashby [H]

JUN    4    Wootton “A” [A] k.o. cup

        11    Whyte Melville “B” [H]

        18    Wootton “B” [A]

        25    St Crispin “B” [A]

JUL    2    Harpole “B” [H]

         9    Daventry Town “B” [A]

       16    Kislingbury “A” [H]

       23    Cold Ashby  [A]

       30    Whyte Melville “B” [A]

AUG   6    Wootton “B” [H]

       13    St Crispin “B” [H]

       20    Harpole “B” [A]

SEP   3    Daventry Town “B”  [H]

LVA THURSDAY FIXTURES       Played at Cogenhoe

May 3    Cold Ashby

May 17  Stony Stratford

June 14  Kettering Park

June 21  Kislingbury

July 5     Pairs Comp


July 26 Corby Woodsend

Aug 2 Singles Comp

Aug 23 Finedon

Sept 13 Desborough

July 12   Stanwick

July 26   Corby Woodsend

Aug 2     Singles Comp

Aug 23   Finedon

Sept 13  Desborough